Is vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b5
calcium pantothenate
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit 20 fl oz is a 20-ounce bottle of vitamin water that comes in a pack of six, totaling 120 ounces. It is an excellent source of vitamins C and B, as well as zinc, chromium, and 15mg taurine. This nutrient-enhanced water beverage offers a refreshing and flavorful option for those looking to incorporate vitamins and minerals into their hydration routine. There is no additional information provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol And Stevia Leaf Extract (As Natural Sweeteners), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Taurin, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Chromium Polynicotinate

Check vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go