Is vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less than 0.5% of: Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Modified Food Starch, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Lactate and Calcium Lactate and Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


