Is Vitaminwater Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- b5
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reverse osmosis water, crystalline fructose, less than 0.5% of: vitamins A, C, B3, B5, B6, B12 (beta-carotene, ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), sodium selenate, manganese citrate, electrolytes (magnesium and calcium lactates and potassium phosphate), cane sugar, citric acid, gum acacia, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juices (for color).
Check Vitaminwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


