Is Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavours

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate,emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (Magnesium,vitamin C,vitamin E,iron,zinc,nicotinamide,selenium,vitamin A,chromium,manganese,vitamin D,vitamin B6,molybdenum,thiamin,iodine,copper,riboflavin,vitamin K1,folic Acid), Natural Colour (Beetroot Juice Powder), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking