Is Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shiitake Mushrooms, Yeast, Potato Starch, Onions, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Each Of The Following: Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural (contains Wheat), Thickener (locust Bean Gum) And Spices. May Contain Traces Of Almond And Soy.

Check Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep