Is Vitasia Prawn Crackers Chili & Lime Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 39% Casava Starch And Prawn With Chilli Lime Flavouring [sugar, Salt, Flavouring, 15% Prawn, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dried Onion, Oregano, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Fish, Milk, Crustaceans, Soya, Wheat, Barley, Celery, Mustard].

Check Vitasia Prawn Crackers Chili & Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoParty AppetizersTopping