Is Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 471
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Oats (Min. 8%), Sunflower Oil, Raw Sugar, Oat Flour, Gum Arabic, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471).
Check Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


