Is Vitasoy Creamy Original Fortified Canada Soy Beverage, 946ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley flour
barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans, Barley Flour, Cane Juice (Dried), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Vitasoy Creamy Original Fortified Canada Soy Beverage, 946ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Creamy Original Fortified Canada Soy Beverage, 946ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL ALL PURPOSE SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Vitasoy Creamy Original Fortified Canada Soy Beverage, 946ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


