Is Vitasoy Oat Milk Choc Brownie 1L Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oats
- oat flour
whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Oats (Min. 8%), Raw Sugar, Gum Arabic and/or Gellan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.) (min 0.5%), Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt.
Check Vitasoy Oat Milk Choc Brownie 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Oat Milk Choc Brownie 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


