Is Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage presents a mild, slightly sweet, grainy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, with cereal, in smoothies and for baking, it receives reviews praising consistent taste and packaging; some users report a lighter, thinner texture compared with other beverages, and it is appreciated for versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, whole oats (min.8%), sunflower oil , oat flour, gum arabic, minerals (calcium phospha te, calcium carbonate), acidity regulator (potassi um phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt. Vitamin D. Contains gluten.

Check Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking