Is Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky Dairy Free?

Description
This beverage presents a mild, slightly sweet, grainy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, with cereal, in smoothies and for baking, it receives reviews praising consistent taste and packaging; some users report a lighter, thinner texture compared with other beverages, and it is appreciated for versatility.

Description
This beverage presents a mild, slightly sweet, grainy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, with cereal, in smoothies and for baking, it receives reviews praising consistent taste and packaging; some users report a lighter, thinner texture compared with other beverages, and it is appreciated for versatility.
Ingredients
Filtered water, whole oats (min.8%), sunflower oil , oat flour, gum arabic, minerals (calcium phospha te, calcium carbonate), acidity regulator (potassi um phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt. Vitamin D. Contains gluten.
Check Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Vitasoy Oat Milk Milky is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


