Is Vitasoy Soy Milk Protein Plus Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Neutral, mildly beany flavor with a smooth, slightly thin consistency; pours easily and blends into hot or cold drinks. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, tea, smoothies and cooking. Reviewers praise shelf-stable convenience and versatility, noting reliable mixing and occasional comments about a subtle bean-like aftertaste and lighter mouthfeel. Overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans<sup>1</sup> (19%), Mineral (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt <sup>1</sup> Min

Check Vitasoy Soy Milk Protein Plus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Soy Milk Protein Plus is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Dairy Free? Vitasoy Soy Milk Protein Plus | Spoonful