Is Vitasoy Soy Milky Soy Milk Chocolate uht carton 1l Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole soybeans
whole soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans,sup,,/sup, Raw Sugar, Cocoa Powder,sup,,/sup, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Flavour Min
Check Vitasoy Soy Milky Soy Milk Chocolate uht carton 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Soy Milky Soy Milk Chocolate uht carton 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Vitasoy Soy Milky Soy Milk Chocolate uht carton 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


