Is Vitasoy Unsweetened Soy Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans (min.19%), Minerals (calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamins (vitamin D, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2). Contains: Soy.
Check Vitasoy Unsweetened Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Unsweetened Soy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Vitasoy Unsweetened Soy Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


