Is Vitasport+ Electrolytes + Caffeine Berry Boost 99g net (3 x 33g Sachets) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate, Natural Colours (Anthocyanin, Riboflavin (Wheat)), Caffeine, Malt Extract (Gluten), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Vitasport+ Electrolytes + Caffeine Berry Boost 99g net (3 x 33g Sachets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasport+ Electrolytes + Caffeine Berry Boost 99g net (3 x 33g Sachets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


