Is Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, MCT Oil (Medium-chain Triglycerides Derived From Coconut Oil), Olive Oi, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Coconut Milk Powder, Sweetener (Xylitol, Thaumatin), Sea Salt, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tartaric Acid.
Check Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


