Is Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • medium-chain triglycerides derived from coconut oil

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, MCT Oil (Medium-chain Triglycerides Derived From Coconut Oil), Olive Oi, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Coconut Milk Powder, Sweetener (Xylitol, Thaumatin), Sea Salt, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tartaric Acid.

Check Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping