Is ViteeY B Complex With Vitamin C Energy Metabolism Support Pectin Gummies Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol 7 mg
- natural flavor
- as calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
inositol 7 mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 15 mg, Niacin (as niacinamide) 20 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl) 2 mg, Folate 668 mcg DFE (folic acid 400 mcg), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 30 mcg, Biotin (as d-biotin) 75 mcg, Pantothenic acid (as calcium pantothenate) 5 mg, Inositol 7 mg. Isomalto-oligosaccharides (imo), Purified Water, Xylitol, Pectin, Agar Agar, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate (color), Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check ViteeY B Complex With Vitamin C Energy Metabolism Support Pectin Gummies Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ViteeY B Complex With Vitamin C Energy Metabolism Support Pectin Gummies Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


