Is Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Caffeine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Sucralose, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go