Is Vitl Femalte Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid (C), Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Ferrous Bisglycinate, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide (B3), Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate (B6), Vitamin E (D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Calcium-D-Pantothenate (B5), Cholecalciferol from Lichen (D3), L-Selenomethionine, Vitamin K2, Beta Carotene, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Citrate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (B1), Riboflavin (B2), L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate (B9), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodide, D-Biotin, Methylcobalamin (B12).

Check Vitl Femalte Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast