Is Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Corn, Coconut Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 6 And Yellow 5)
Check Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


