Is Vitner's White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Vitner's White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


