Is Vitox Drinking Vinegar Concentrate Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar, Bananas, Apples, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cinnamon Stick, Manufactured In A Mixed Use Facility By Vitox

Check Vitox Drinking Vinegar Concentrate Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vitox Drinking Vinegar Concentrate Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Vitox Drinking Vinegar Concentrate Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful