Is Viva Tia Maria Queso Dip, Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultered pasteurized milk
- milk
- whole milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTERED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK FAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OD SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES) WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3) JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALEPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, ONIONS, SPICES, AND SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Viva Tia Maria Queso Dip, Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viva Tia Maria Queso Dip, Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


