Is Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (In Varying Proportions: Hazel - Blanched, Cashew Nuts), Walnuts, Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Once Opened Please Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Particularly Children Under The Age Of 4 Can Airwa Choke On Nuts, Which Can Thereby Enter Into The Th Refore Please Keep The Product Out Of

Check Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping