Is Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (In Varying Proportions: Hazel - Blanched, Cashew Nuts), Walnuts, Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Once Opened Please Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Particularly Children Under The Age Of 4 Can Airwa Choke On Nuts, Which Can Thereby Enter Into The Th Refore Please Keep The Product Out Of

Check Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping