Is Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (In Varying Proportions: Hazel - Blanched, Cashew Nuts), Walnuts, Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Once Opened Please Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Particularly Children Under The Age Of 4 Can Airwa Choke On Nuts, Which Can Thereby Enter Into The Th Refore Please Keep The Product Out Of

Check Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping