Is Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Caffeine (200 mg). Purpose: Alertness Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.13 oz Packet
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Apple Cider Vinegar, 480 mg, 200 Tablets
Caltrate Bone Health 200 Tablets Calcium Supplement
Where to buy
Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


