Is Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Caffeine (200 mg). Purpose: Alertness Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.13 oz Packet
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Apple Cider Vinegar, 480 mg, 200 Tablets
Caltrate Bone Health 200 Tablets Calcium Supplement
Where to buy
Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid 200 Mg Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


