Is Vive Cosmopolitan Mocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (citric Acid), Plant Extract (black Carrot Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Sucralose), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (gum Acacia, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin), Flavourings.
Check Vive Cosmopolitan Mocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Cosmopolitan Mocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
Recess Zero Proff Lime Margarita Craft Mocktail
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
Belvoir Farm Mocktail Lime & Yuzu Mojito
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


