Is Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL POWDER (ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC), ORGANIC GINKGO LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VEGD3, VITAMIN B12
Check Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Rebound Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


