This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

61% Vegetables in varying proportions (18% Broad Beans Garden Peas, Parsnips, Leaf Spinach, Onions), 9% Barley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), 8% Wheat Protein, Starch, 3% Herbs (Dill, Parsley, Garlic Leaf, Spring Onion), Vinegar, Potato Fibres, Potato, Garlic Paste, Wheat Fibres, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Seaweed, Iron, Vitamin B12

Check Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g | Spoonful