Is Vivera Plant-Based Chicken Pieces 175g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

78% Hydrated Vegetable Proteins (Water, 13% Soya Protein, 2% Wheat Protein), Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (Methylcellulose), Natural Flavourings, Vinegar, Modified Starch, Starch (contains Wheat), Acid (Lactic Acid), Iron, Vitamin B12

Check Vivera Plant-Based Chicken Pieces 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepStir Fry