Is Vivera Plant-Based Chicken Pieces 175g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

78% Hydrated Vegetable Proteins (Water, 13% Soya Protein, 2% Wheat Protein), Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (Methylcellulose), Natural Flavourings, Vinegar, Modified Starch, Starch (contains Wheat), Acid (Lactic Acid), Iron, Vitamin B12

Check Vivera Plant-Based Chicken Pieces 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepStir Fry