Is Vivera Veggie Greek Kebab 175G Oat Free?

Description
Greek-style kebab delivers robust herby and savory flavor with mild tang; texture is firm, providing a meaty bite and slight chew. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or served in wraps and salads, it holds together well. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and flavor, ease of preparation, and occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Greek-style kebab delivers robust herby and savory flavor with mild tang; texture is firm, providing a meaty bite and slight chew. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or served in wraps and salads, it holds together well. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and flavor, ease of preparation, and occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning.
Ingredients
86% Hydrated Vegetable Protein (Water, 22% Soya Protein ), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Onion, Low-Sodium Mineral Sea Salt (Salt, Chloride Salt of Potassium), Spices, Herbs, Garlic, Paprika Concentrate, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check Vivera Veggie Greek Kebab 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivera Veggie Greek Kebab 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vivera Veggie Greek Kebab 175G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


