Is Viviscal Advanced Hair Health Promotes Existing Hair Growth Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- contains fish
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium
- biotin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (from Acerola (fruit) Powder And Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Biotin, Calcium, Iron (from Ferrous Fumarate), Zinc (from Zinc Oxide), Aminomar Marine Complex, Horsetail (stem) Extract, Millet Seed Extract, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Less Than 2% Of Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Orange Flavor, Methylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerin. Contains Fish (shark), Molluks.
Check Viviscal Advanced Hair Health Promotes Existing Hair Growth Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viviscal Advanced Hair Health Promotes Existing Hair Growth Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


