Is Viviscal Hair Growth Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Less Than 2% Of: Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Methylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Natural Flavor. Contains Mollusks.
Check Viviscal Hair Growth Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viviscal Hair Growth Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Piece


