Is VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Raisins, Cashews, Figs, Raw Cacao Butter, Spirulina, Lemon Essence, Lemon Essential Oil, Organic, Cacao 8%, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seeds

Check VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep