Is VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Raisins, Cashews, Figs, Raw Cacao Butter, Spirulina, Lemon Essence, Lemon Essential Oil, Organic, Cacao 8%, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seeds

Check VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VIVOO Organic Raw Energy Spirulina & Cacao Butter Bars | No Added Sugar | Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Non-GMO, Vegan, Kosher | Nutrient-rich in minerals & Fibre | Box of 16 pieces x 35g each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep