Is Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • creamy cashews
  • organic raw cashews

creamy cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Bean, Celtic Sea Salt, Using Only The Nakedest Of, Like Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Real Vanilla Beans, Creamy Cashews And A Splash Of Maple Syrup, This Paleo Vegan Gelato Is Anything But Vanilla, One Taste And You'll Know Why It's Our Founders Favorite

Check Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go