Is Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Bean, Celtic Sea Salt, Using Only The Nakedest Of, Like Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Real Vanilla Beans, Creamy Cashews And A Splash Of Maple Syrup, This Paleo Vegan Gelato Is Anything But Vanilla, One Taste And You'll Know Why It's Our Founders Favorite

Check Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Vanilla Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go