Is Vizzy Hard Seltzer With Antioxidant Vitamin C Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Blackberry Lemon: Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, And Dried Acerola Cherry Juice. Papaya Passion Fruit: Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, And Dried Acerola Cherry Juice. Watermelon Strawberry: Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrated, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, and Dried Acerola Cherry Juice. Raspberry Tangerine: Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, And Dried Acerola Cherry Juice.
Check Vizzy Hard Seltzer With Antioxidant Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vizzy Hard Seltzer With Antioxidant Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Where to buy
Vizzy Hard Seltzer With Antioxidant Vitamin C is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


