Is Vlasic Bread and Butter Pickles, 2 pk./24 oz. Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Cucumbers High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Chloride, Yellow 5
Check Vlasic Bread and Butter Pickles, 2 pk./24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Bread and Butter Pickles, 2 pk./24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Bread and Butter Pickles, 2 pk./24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing


