Is Vlasic Bread & Butter Spears Mildly Sweet Fresh Pack Pickles 24 Oz Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, crisp spears with a firm crunch commonly used to top sandwiches, burgers, and salads or served as a snack and alongside charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness and fresh-pack convenience; some mention occasional variability in crunch and brine intensity, but most highlight reliable flavor and easy jar storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cucumbers, water, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of: spice, celery seed, salt, turmeric extract (color), calcium chloride, sucralose

Check Vlasic Bread & Butter Spears Mildly Sweet Fresh Pack Pickles 24 Oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vlasic Bread & Butter Spears Mildly Sweet Fresh Pack Pickles 24 Oz Jar is available at 15 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish