Is Vlasic Dill Spears Kosher Pickles, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Vlasic Dill Spears Kosher Pickles, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Dill Spears Kosher Pickles, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Vlasic Dill Spears Kosher Pickles, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


