Is Vlasic Dills Wholes Kosher Pickles 80 Fl Oz Jar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy whole dill pickles offer a firm crunch and pronounced dill flavor, commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, charcuterie boards, and as snack accompaniments. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch and consistent size for sharing, while some report occasional variability in brininess or texture between jars and occasional softer specimens noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Turmeric Extract (Color), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor.

Check Vlasic Dills Wholes Kosher Pickles 80 Fl Oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlasic Dills Wholes Kosher Pickles 80 Fl Oz Jar is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangyVinegaryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing