Is Vlasic Keto Friendly Dill Relish - 10 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check Vlasic Keto Friendly Dill Relish - 10 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Keto Friendly Dill Relish - 10 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Where to buy
Vlasic Keto Friendly Dill Relish - 10 Fl Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


