Is Vlasic Keto Friendly Original Dill Whole Pickles - 46 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check Vlasic Keto Friendly Original Dill Whole Pickles - 46 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlasic Keto Friendly Original Dill Whole Pickles - 46 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish