Is VLASIC, KOSHER DILL BABY WHOLES, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL Pescatarian?

Description
Vlasic Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Kosher Dill is a beloved pickle product that people find delicious. Made with dill, these pickles offer a big crunch, which has been enjoyed since 1942. Customers rave about the taste and consider the pickles to be the perfect size. Additionally, they appreciate that the pickles are shipped safely. These facts highlight the quality and satisfaction that people associate with Vlasic Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Kosher Dill pickles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- salt, calcium chloride, polysorbate 80, turmeric extract
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Vlasic Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Kosher Dill is a beloved pickle product that people find delicious. Made with dill, these pickles offer a big crunch, which has been enjoyed since 1942. Customers rave about the taste and consider the pickles to be the perfect size. Additionally, they appreciate that the pickles are shipped safely. These facts highlight the quality and satisfaction that people associate with Vlasic Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Kosher Dill pickles.
Ingredients
cucumbers, water, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of: salt, calcium chloride, polysorbate 80, turmeric extract (color), natural flavor, potassium metabisulfite
Check VLASIC, KOSHER DILL BABY WHOLES, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VLASIC, KOSHER DILL BABY WHOLES, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
VLASIC, KOSHER DILL BABY WHOLES, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


