Is Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy kosher-dill baby pickles deliver a firm crunch and pronounced dill profile with a briny zip; reviewers commonly note reliable crunchiness and bold flavor, while some mention occasional excess salt or acidity. Often used for snacking, as burger and sandwich toppings, for relish-making, party platters, and casual entertaining events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Potassium Metabisulfite (Preservative).

Check Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SourVinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackSandwichGarnishing